Our method.

Four steps, fees based only on results, and people who pick up the phone. Here is exactly what happens when you hand us an unpaid invoice.

Four steps. You handle none of them.

  1. 1

    You hand us your invoices

    It takes five minutes. We check how solid the claim is and give you a straight answer, even when the answer is no.

  2. 2

    We take over

    Your debtor receives the first reminder within 4 days (median). From then on, there is nothing left for you to do.

  3. 3

    We negotiate until payment

    Letter, email, phone, payment plan. A case recovered in full is settled in 12 days (median). Legal action is only taken if you decide so.

  4. 4

    You get paid

    Funds are paid out to you on the 25th of the month following collection, less our commission. At no point do you advance any cash.

Two people going through a file over coffee

We only get paid if you get paid.

Enter an amount and see what comes back to you. From 10 to 25% excl. VAT depending on your client and the phase, only on the sums collected.

See the detailed fee schedule

The amount you are owed
€12,000
€0€80,000
Amount recovered€12,000
Our commission (10% excl. VAT), only if we recover€1,200
You receive€10,800

Opening an account and submitting your invoices: €0.

Hand over this case

You will always know who is calling your client.

No call centre. People in Paris who handle every case personally and pick up when you call.

Tahar Ben Hamad

President

He runs collections. Every case is assessed before we take it on: you know exactly what can be recovered and what cannot.

Alain Soltesz

Sales Director

He is your contact from the first conversation to the signing of the mandate, then supports you as your cases progress.

Direct line

+33 1 84 80 35 16

You reach us, not a switchboard.

Book a call

How it works

Four steps. You handle none of them.

Step 01

You hand us your invoices

It takes five minutes. We check how solid the claim is and give you a straight answer, even when that answer is negative.

Invoice 2026-114 · €12,000Recoverable
Signed contract, due date passedChecked
Limitation period: 4 years leftOK

Step 02

We take over

Your debtor receives the first reminder within 4 days (median). From that moment, you do not have to send a single reminder.

Mandate signedDay 0
Claim checkedDay 1
Debtor contacted by phoneDay 2

Step 03

We negotiate until payment

Letter, email, phone, payment plan. A case recovered in full is settled in 12 days (median). Legal action is only taken if you decide so.

Payment plan accepted · 3 × €4,000Negotiated
1st instalment receivedCollected
2nd instalmentScheduled

Step 04

You get paid

Funds are paid out to you on the 25th of the month following collection, less our commission. At no point will you have advanced any cash.

Recovered€12,000
Our commission 10%− €1,200
Transferred to your account€10,800

Pricing

We only get paid if you get paid.

Here is the full fee schedule. No asterisks, no hidden lines.

Your clientAmicableLegal phase
A business10% excl. VAT15% excl. VAT
An individual20% excl. VAT25% excl. VAT

Nothing recovered, nothing charged. You can end the mandate at any time, with thirty days' notice and no penalty.

The only real countdown

A claim does not age well.

With every month that passes, your debtor grows more comfortable with the idea that the invoice is buried. And in the end the law agrees: the claim becomes time-barred after five years against a business, two years against an individual. After that, it is worth nothing, even in court.

Today
Best chance of recovery
2 years
Time-barred · individual
5 years
Time-barred · business
A smiling woman on the phone at her desk

One claim, or your whole ledger.

Start with the claim that weighs on you most, or hand us all of them. Either way, it takes five minutes and you judge us on results.

Free, with no commitment. You are only charged on the sums we recover.